122days until
RACE DAY

Other Links

Contact Us

Race Results





2012



2011

Unfortunately due to this June being the coldest June on record since 1982, we had to cancel the swim and switched to a duathlon.

Here are the results:




2010 Results:

The 2010 event was timed by Atlantic Chip Timing and results are posted at the following links:





  
Race Director Shawn Stratton presents first place honors to Victoria Ralph and Jordan Baird


2010 Web Album HERE


2009 Web Album HERE 


2009 OVERALL RESULTS (scroll down for age group results)



First Last Bib Sex City Time Place GROUP PLACE M/F PLACE SWIM & T1
BIKE & RUN
Ryan Brown 5408 M St.John's 1:10:44 1 1 M1 12:05:00 50:50:00
Jordan Baird 5405 M Lewin's Cove 1:10:48 2 1 M2 12:42:00 50:20:00
Otto Ryan 5478 M St.John's 1:10:59 3 1 M3 13:55:00 51:51:00
Jeff Holmes 5442 M st. john's 1:11:54 4 2   15:17:00 51:37:00
Jonathon Slaney 5483 M St.Johns 1:12:04 5 2   13:12:00 52:48:00
Jonathan Allan 5401 M Corner Brook 1:12:07 6 3   11:02:00 52:34:00
Geordie Summers-Lubar 5488 M Corner Brook 1:12:40 7     11:46:00 54:18:00
Gerry Donovan 5419 M St. John's 1:12:52 8 1   13:38:00 52:44:00
Caroline McIlroy 5459 F St Philip's 1:13:12 9 1  F1 15:04:00 54:03:00
Michael Colbert 5414 M St. John's 1:13:13 10 2   11:28:00 52:52:00
Matt Druken 5423 M Hawkstone 1:13:31 11     14:44:00 53:50:00
Kathryn Whelan 5492 F St. John's 1:14:48 12 1  F2 12:07:00 51:58:00
Philip McIlroy 5460 M St Philip's 1:15:48 13     16:40:00 56:20:00
Kees Sinke 5482 M CBS 1:16:37 14 1   ?
54:22:00
George Colbert 5415 M St. John's 1:16:38 15 3   10:48:00 51:49:00
Jean-Paul Richard 5474 M St-John's 1:16:57 16     14:55:00 54:25:00
Alexandra Lys 5456 F St. John's 1:17:13 17 1  F3 12:12:00 54:33:00
Victoria Ralph 5473 F Carbonear 1:17:58 18 1   14:28:00 55:27:00
Chad Fowlow 5427 M Paradise 1:19:28 19 2   13:01:00 54:36:00
Sue Rodgers 5475 F GF Windsor 1:20:10 20 2   15:33:00 56:06:00
Ian Bennett 5406 M St. John's 1:20:12 21 3   12:04:00 58:42:00
Andre Engelbrecht 5425 M St. John's 1:21:35 22 3   16:13:00 59:59:00
Nicole Graham 5433 F CBS 1:21:45 23 2   13:30:00 59:11:00
Robert Briggs 5407 M St John's 1:21:54 24     17:20:00 59:22:00
Keith Holden 5440 M St. John's 1:21:54 25     15:46:00 58:36:00
Robert Butler 5411 M St. John's 1:23:47 26     16:28:00 59:12:00
Jim Gosse 5431 M St. John's 1:23:49 27     16:17:00 1:00:16
Melanie Irvine 5444 F St. John's 1:24:08 28 2   16:15:00 1:01:51
Gary Burden 5410 M St. John's 1:24:11 29 2   17:05:00 1:01:46
Bob Heale 5437 M St. John's 1:24:19 30     16:51:00 1:01:10
Ray Baird 5404 M Lewin's Cove 1:24:37 31     15:57:00 59:04:00
Fraser Davidson 5418 M St. john 1:24:55 32     16:44:00 59:13:00
Jay Hickey 5439 M Harbour Main 1:26:10 33     17:58:00 1:02:46
andrew furey 5428 M st. Philips 1:27:26 34     16:33:00 1:01:30
Astrid Peacock 5468 F Carbonear 1:27:35 35     ?
1:00:20
Stephanie Porter 5472 F St. John's 1:27:45 36 3   16:47:00 1:01:21
Gerry Dalton 5416 M Goulds 1:27:46 37     UK 1:05:04
Craig Luedee 5454 M St. John's 1:28:40 38     22:38:00 1:05:18
Kyle Kennedy 5449 M St John's 1:28:42 39     ?
1:02:19
Sherry Grewal 5435 F Paradise 1:29:40 40 2   17:34:00 1:05:00
Randy Knight 5451 M St Johns 1:29:59 41     19:58:00 1:04:13
Bradley Hickey 5438 M St.John's 1:30:11 42     17:59:00 1:05:10
Dwan Street 5487 F Bonavista 1:30:33 43 3   20:13:00 1:05:06
Simon Avis 5403 M St. John's 1:30:48 44 3   22:22:00 1:06:57
Gary Perry 5469 M St. John's 1:30:57 45     ?
1:03:18
Michael AndersenJones 5402 M St. John's 1:31:13 46     16:46:00 1:03:12
Dean Simon 5481 M Port aux Port 1:31:32 47     22:25:00 1:08:37
Flora Seymour 5480 F Torbay 1:31:40 48 3   16:20:00 1:05:20
Bill Browne 5409 M St.John's 1:31:46 49     22:56:00 1:07:44
Michael Rudofsky 5477 M St. John's 1:32:07 50     18:56:00 1:04:55
Jason Lye 5455 M St. John's 1:32:40 51     ?
1:02:45
Brad Kearley 5448 M St. John's 1:32:45 52     17:00:00 1:03:01
Courtney Tiller 5490 F Mt. Pearl 1:33:07 53     16:51:00 1:04:14
Kris Pilgrim 5470 M Paradise 1:33:35 54     17:46:00 1:03:08
Christopher Lee 5452 M St. John's 1:33:51 55     18:11:00 1:06:00
Katherine MacBay 5457 F St. John's 1:34:14 56     18:25:00 1:07:38
Forrest Mills 5462 M St. John's 1:36:12 57     25:30:00 1:10:14
Elsie Thistle 5489 F St.John's 1:36:21 58     18:45:00 1:06:30
Tanya Tuff 5491 F Gander 1:36:23 59     17:04:00 1:08:38
Ben Gardner 5429 M st. john's 1:36:40 60     20:21:00 1:10:05
Ed Long 5453 M Paradise 1:36:53 61     25:52:00 1:13:18
karen holmes 5441 F st. john's 1:37:18 62     18:40:00 1:10:35
Steven Doulton 5420 M St.John's 1:37:29 63     20:46:00 1:12:00
Laura Pomeroy 5471 F St. John's 1:38:31 64     24:31:00 1:14:50
Alison Doyle 5421 F St. John's 1:40:02 65     20:54:00 1:14:05
Melanie Rose 5476 F Outer Cove 1:40:06 66     23:05:00 1:13:21
Daniel Myers 5465 M St. John's 1:41:12 67     17:58:00 1:17:41
Holly Grant 5434 F St. John's 1:41:14 68     24:11:00 1:16:40
Monica Kidd 5450 F St. John's 1:41:37 69     28:25:00 1:17:58
Don Osmond 5466 M St. John's 1:41:55 70     20:31:00 1:11:00
Emily Doyle 5422 F St.John's 1:42:46 71     21:00:00 1:14:06
Kellee Melendy 5461 F St. John's 1:43:40 72     17:51:00 1:17:57
Jill Parsons 5467 F St. John's 1:44:18 73     20:12:00 1:13:33
Catherine Seviour 5479 F St.John's 1:44:45 74     19:05:00 1:13:39
William Moores 5463 M St. John's 1:47:08 75     19:45:00 1:19:46
Gillian Byrne 5412 F St John's 1:48:35 76     18:48:00 1:14:18
Shalane Spurrell 5485 F St. John's 1:48:49 77     20:53:00 1:20:35
Stephanie Jones 5447 F St. John's 1:50:51 78     20:36:00 1:22:15
Tina Murphy 5464 F Parasdise 1:51:02 78     23:27:00 1:23:30
Catherine Jones 5445 F St. John's 1:55:02 80     16:10:00 1:24:39
Misty Malott 5458 F St. John's 1:58:15 81     23:40:00 1:22:02
Julie Graham 5432 F St. John's 1:59:59 82     16:03:00 1:22:00
June Hynes 5443 F St. John's 2:05:21 83     32:02:00 1:34:40
Patrick Dalton 5417 M St. John's 2:06:55 84     33:00:00 1:30:10
Jennifer Harris 5436 F St. John's dns/dnf          
stephanie genge 5430 F St. John's dns/dnf          
Abigail Steel 5486 F Outer Cove dns/dnf          
Andrew Casey 5413 M Corner Brook dns/dnf          
Rick Jones 5446 M St. John's dns/dnf          
Scott Smith 5484 M St. Philips dns/dnf `        
Stephen Dyke 5424 M St. John's dns/dnf          
Kevin Flynn 5426 M St. John's dns/dnf                    








AGE GROUP RESULTS

First Name Last Name Bib Sex City Time Place GROUP PLACE M/F PLACE
 Under 20
               
Victoria Ralph 5473 F Carbonear 1:17:58 18 1  
Nicole Graham 5433 F CBS 1:21:45 23 2  
                 
 20-29
        
Alexandra Lys 5456 F St. John's 1:17:13 17 1 F3
Melanie Irvine 5444 F St. John's 1:24:08 28 2  
Astrid Peacock 5468 F Carbonear 1:27:35 35 3  
Dwan Street 5487 F Bonavista 1:30:33 43 4  
Courtney Tiller 5490 F Mt. Pearl 1:33:07 53 5  
Katherine MacBay 5457 F St. John's 1:34:14 56 6  
Alison Doyle 5421 F St. John's 1:40:02 65 7  
Holly Grant 5434 F St. John's 1:41:14 68 8  
Kellee Melendy 5461 F St. John's 1:43:40 72 9  
Shalane Spurrell 5485 F St. John's 1:48:49 77 10  
Stephanie Jones 5447 F St. John's 1:50:51 78 11  
Catherine Jones 5445 F St. John's 1:55:02 80 12  
Julie Graham 5432 F St. John's 1:59:59 82 13  
                 
 30-39        
Caroline McIlroy 5459 F St Philip's 1:13:12 9 1 F1
Sue Rodgers 5475 F Grand Falls Windsor 1:20:10 20 2  
Stephanie Porter 5472 F St. John's 1:27:45 36 3  
Tanya Tuff 5491 F Gander 1:36:23 59 4  
Melanie Rose 5476 F Outer Cove 1:40:06 66 5  
Monica Kidd 5450 F St. John's 1:41:37 69 6  
emily doyle 5422 F st.john's 1:42:46 71 7  
Jill Parsons 5467 F St. John's 1:44:18 73 8  
GILLIAN BYRNE 5412 F St John's 1:48:35 76 9  
Misty Malott 5458 F St. John's 1:58:15 81 10  
                 
 40-49        
Kathryn Whelan 5492 F St. John's 1:14:48 12 1 F2
Sherry Grewal 5435 F Paradise 1:29:40 40 2  
Flora Seymour 5480 F Torbay 1:31:40 48 3  
Elsie Thistle 5489 F St.John's 1:36:21 58 4  
karen holmes 5441 F st. john's 1:37:18 62 5  
Laura Pomeroy 5471 F St. John's 1:38:31 64 6  
Catherine Seviour 5479 F St.John's 1:44:45 74 7  
Jennifer Harris 5436 F St. John's dns/dnf      
stephanie genge 5430 F st. john's dns/dnf      
Abigail Steel 5486 F Outer Cove dns/dnf      
                 
 50-59        
tina murphy 5464 F parasdise 1:51:02 78 1  
June Hynes 5443 F St. John's 2:05:21 83 2  
                 
 MALE        
 Under 20
        
Jordan Baird 5405 M Lewin's Cove 1:10:48 2 1 M2
Jonathon Slaney 5483 M St.Johns 1:12:04 5 2  
Jonathan Allan 5401 M Corner Brook 1:12:07 6 3  
Geordie Summers-Lubar 5488 M Corner Brook 1:12:40 7 4  
Matt Druken 5423 M Hawkstone 1:13:31 11 5  
Philip McIlroy 5460 M St Philip's 1:15:48 13 6  
Kyle Kennedy 5449 M St John's 1:28:42 39 7  
                 
 20-29        
Ryan Brown 5408 M St.John's 1:10:44 1 1 M1
Michael Colbert 5414 M St. John's 1:13:13 10 2  
George Colbert 5415 M St. John's 1:16:38 15 3  
Jean-Paul Richard 5474 M St-John's 1:16:57 16 4  
Bill Browne 5409 M St.John's 1:31:46 49 5  
Michael Rudofsky 5477 M St. John's 1:32:07 50 6  
Christopher Lee 5452 M St. John's 1:33:51 55 7  
Steven Doulton 5420 M St.John's 1:37:29 63 8  
Daniel Myers 5465 M St. John's 1:41:12 67 9  
William Moores 5463 M St. John's 1:47:08 75 10  
Andrew Casey 5413 M Corner Brook dns/dnf      
                 
 30-39        
Kees Sinke 5482 M CBS 1:16:37 14 1  
Chad Fowlow 5427 M Paradise 1:19:28 19 2  
Ian Bennett 5406 M St. John's 1:20:12 21 3  
Robert Briggs 5407 M St John's 1:21:54 24 4  
Jay Hickey 5439 M Harbour Main 1:26:10 33 5  
andrew furey 5428 M st. Philips 1:27:26 34 6  
Craig Luedee 5454 M St. John's 1:28:40 38 7  
Bradley Hickey 5438 M St.John's 1:30:11 42 8  
Michael Andersen Jones 5402 M St. John's 1:31:13 46 9  
Jason Lye 5455 M St. John's 1:32:40 51 10  
Brad Kearley 5448 M St. John's 1:32:45 52 11  
Kris Pilgrim 5470 M Paradise 1:33:35 54 12  
Forrest Mills 5462 M St. John's 1:36:12 57 13  
Ben Gardner 5429 M st. john's 1:36:40 60 14  
Patrick Dalton 5417 M St. John's 2:06:55 84 15  
Rick Jones 5446 M St. John's dns/dnf      
                 
 40-49        
Otto Ryan 5478 M St.John's 1:10:59 3 1 M3
jeff holmes 5442 M st. john's 1:11:54 4 2  
Andre Engelbrecht 5425 M St. John's 1:21:35 22 3  
Keith Holden 5440 M St. John's 1:21:54 25 4  
Robert Butler 5411 M St. John's 1:23:47 26 5  
Jim Gosse 5431 M St. John's 1:23:49 27 6  
Bob Heale 5437 M St. John's 1:24:19 30 7  
Ray Baird 5404 M Lewin's Cove 1:24:37 31 8  
Fraser Davidson 5418 M St. john 1:24:55 32 9  
Gerry Dalton 5416 M Goulds 1:27:46 37 10  
Randy Knight 5451 M St Johns 1:29:59 41 11  
Dean Simon 5481 M Port aux Port 1:31:32 47 12  
Scott Smith 5484 M St. Philips dns/dnf `    
Stephen Dyke 5424 M St. John's dns/dnf      
                 
 50-59        
Gerry Donovan 5419 M St. John's 1:12:52 8 1  
Gary Burden 5410 M St. John's 1:24:11 29 2  
Simon Avis 5403 M St. John's 1:30:48 44 3  
Gary Perry 5469 M St. John's 1:30:57 45 4  
Ed Long 5453 M Paradise 1:36:53 61 5  
Don Osmond 5466 M St. John's 1:41:55 70 6  
Kevin Flynn 5426 M St. John's dns/dnf      




Č
ċ
ď
2009_Paradise_Tri_Overall_Results.xls
(32k)
paradisetriathlon.com admin,
Jun 30, 2009, 7:03 AM
ċ
ď
2009_Paradise_Tri_Results_Age_Group.xls
(30k)
paradisetriathlon.com admin,
Jun 30, 2009, 7:03 AM